Read more about our Head of School search here.

Calendar of Events

View our calendar to stay up-to-date on admissions events, school activities, athletic games and more.

Log in to view full calendar

Filter
Prev Month

October 2019

Next Month

October 16

Wed

Fall Book Fair


Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Shore

3:15 PM
Brookwood

Girls JV Soccer @ Shore

3:15 PM
Shore Country Day School

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tower

3:30 PM
Brookwood

October 17

Thu

Fall Book Fair


Heads' Coffee-4 to 14 Speaker Series wisdom at Brookwood

8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

School Meeting

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Boys JV Soccer - Green @ Tower

3:30 PM
Tower Day School

Girls JV Soccer @ Tower

3:30 PM
Tower Day School

At Tower School

October 18

Fri

Grade 8 SSAT class

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

October 21

Mon

No School for Upper School


Grade 8 Secondary School Visits


School Store in Slate Lobby

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Grade 7 Parent-Teacher Conferences

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

October 22

Tue

No School Gr 8-Secondary School Visits


Little Herons, Fall Explorers

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

PK-Grade 7 Noon Dismissal

12:00 PM - 12:15 PM

Bus service available

PK-Grade 8 Parent-Teacher Conferences

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Childcare available in DiCroce library during parent-teacher conference timeslots

School Store in Slate Lobby

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM

CANCELLED - Girls Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ P

3:45 PM

CANCELLED - Girls Varsity Soccer @ Pingree

3:45 PM

October 23

Wed

PK-Grade 8 Parent-Teacher Conferences

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

School Store in Slate Lobby

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

October 24

Thu

School Store in Slate Lobby

8:00 AM - 10:30 PM

School Meeting

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ Epping

4:00 PM
Seacoast United Sports Complex

October 25

Fri

Grade 8 SSAT class

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Grades 7 & 8 Fall Dance

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

October 28

Mon

Girls JV Soccer @ GUS

3:30 PM
Glen Urquhart School

Boys JV Soccer White vs. GUS

3:30 PM
Brookwood

October 29

Tue

Little Herons, Fall Explorers

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ Pingree

3:45 PM
Pingree School

Boys Varsity Soccer @ Pingree

3:45 PM
Pingree School

At Pingree School

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Pingree

3:45 PM
Pingree School

October 30

Wed

Boys JV Soccer vs. Pike

3:45 PM
Brookwood

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Pike

3:45 PM
The Pike School

Girls JV Field Hockey @ Pike

3:45 PM
The Pike School

Girls JV Field Hockey @ Pike

3:45 PM
The Pike School

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Auburn (at Exeter)

4:00 PM
Phillips Exeter Academy

At Exeter, but against Auburn

October 31

Thu

Halloween


Halloween Parade

8:45 AM - 9:15 AM

PA Cider & Donuts

9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

School Meeting

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM